Huaraz


Bestseller

Llanganuco Lagoon

  • Duration: 9 hours and a half
  • Time: 9:30 am to 7:00 pm
US$ 14.00
per person

Base of the Pastoruri Mountain

  • Duration: 7 hours and a half
  • Time: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
US$ 14.00
per person

Honcopampa Archaeological Tour

  • Duration: 7 hours and a half
  • Time: 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
US$ 14.00
per person

Chavín de Huántar

  • Duration: 10 hours and a half
  • Time: 9:30 am to 8:00 pm
US$ 15.00
per person
Bestseller

Laguna 69 Full Day

  • Duration: 13 hours
  • Time: 6:00 am to 7:00 pm
US$ 15.00
per person

Churup Lake Trek

  • Duration: 9 hours
  • Time: 8:00 am to 5:00 pm
US$ 39.00
per person

Wilcacocha Lagoon Trek

  • Duration: 7 hours
  • Time: 9:00 am to 4:00 pm
US$ 39.00
per person

Llaca Lagoon Trek

  • Duration: 7 hours
  • Time: 8:00 am to 3:00 pm
US$ 39.00
per person

Ahuac Lagoon Trek

  • Duration: 8 hours
  • Time: 7:00 am to 3:00 pm
US$ 39.00
per person

Parón Lagoon Trek

  • Duration: 12 hours
  • Time: 7:00 am to 7:00 pm
US$ 55.00
per person

Quilcayhuanca to Cojup Trek (3 days)

  • Duration: 3 days and 2 nights
  • Time: 7:00 am (day 1) to 1:00 pm (day 3)
US$ 130.00
per person

Santa Cruz Trek (4 days)

  • Duration: 4 days and 3 nights
  • Time: 7:00 am (day 1) to 3:00 pm (day 4)
US$ 140.00
per person

Laguna 69 Trek (2 days)

  • Duration: 2 days and 1 night
  • Time: 6:00 am (day 1) to 5:00 pm (day 2)
US$ 145.00
per person
Bestseller

Huayhuash Trek (4 days)

  • Duration: 4 days and 3 nights
  • Time: 5:00 am (day 1) to 2:00 pm (day 4)
US$ 200.00
per person

Cordillera Huayhuash Trek (10 days)

  • Duration: 10 days and 9 nights
  • Time: 7:00 am (day 1) to 4:00 pm (day 10)
US$ 600.00
per person

Ishinca and Tocllaraju Climb (5 days)

  • Duration: 6 days and 5 nights
  • Time: 8:00 am (day 1) to 1:00 pm (day 6)
US$ 700.00
per person

Ranrapalca Mountain Climb (5 days)

  • Duration: 5 days and 4 nights
  • Time: 8:00 am (day 1) to 1:00 pm (day 5)
US$ 1,000.00
per person

Alpamayo Mountain Climb (6 days)

  • Duration: 7 days and 6 nights
  • Time: 7:00 am (day 1) to 5:00 pm (day 7)
US$ 1,500.00
per person

Urus, Ishinca and Tocllaraju Climb (7 days)

  • Duration: 7 days and 6 nights
  • Time: 8:00 am (day 1) to 1:00 pm (day 7)
US$ 1,250.00
per person

South Huascarán Climb (7 days)

  • Duration: 7 days and 6 nights
  • Time: 7:00 am (day 1) to 2:00 pm (day 7)
US$ 1,500.00
per person
Why booking with ?
Experts in South America

We travel across South America, to test and select the best activities of professional local operators, for you to have a secure, personalized and exceptional experience.

Best price guaranteed

We promise you that the price you'll find here will not be higher than the one you'll find elsewhere. Booking is free, and we will refund your money if you want to cancel.

Personalized customer service

Our customer service team is available 24/7 to help you in the booking process, answer your questions and advise you in planning your trip.